Mentoring sessions and a workshop with new participants of the startup accelerator of women’s projects in the field of green technologies
20 August 2022
On August 20, in the new Youth Technopark under the Ministry of Innovative Development, mentoring sessions and a workshop were held with new participants of the 2nd batch of a start-up accelerator of women’s projects in the field of “green” technologies.
We met participants from Nukus, Muynak, Shumanai and Kegeyli, discussed all project ideas, started working on business models and preparing for interviews with potential clients. We have also compiled a list of interview questions for Customer Development process.
Our mentors, Mukhabbat Allabergenova, Ismail Asanov, Adil Kenesbaev and Nurzada Atamuratova held mentoring sessions and also got acquainted with the projects.
Thank you all for your active participation!
We thank the Association for Support of Children and Families, the Ministry of Innovations and Kayupov Nursultan Sakenovich, Head of the Territorial Innovative Development Department of the Republic of Karakalpakstan, for their assistance in organizing the event.